2019-2020 年中考英语试题解析版汇编 单项选择 - 非谓语动词
【基础知识】
☆动词不定式作主语: 【语法导航】
动词不定式通常由不定式符号“ to ”+动词原形构成。动词不定式(或不定式短语)没
有人称和数的变化, 在句子中不能作谓语。 但动词不定式仍保留有动词的特点, 即可以有自已的宾语和状语,并有时态、语态的变化;同时动词不定式又具有名词、形容词、副词的特征,在句中
可以作主语、表语、宾语、宾语补足语、定语和状语
To give is better than to receive. 付出比索取好。
To reach there on time on foot is impossible. 步行及时赶到那儿是不可能的。
在实际应用中,通常用形式主语 it 来开始一个句子,而把真正的主语动词不定式放在后面。如上面两句我们更习惯这样说:
It's better to give than to receive. It's impossible to reach there on foot. ☆动词不定式作宾语 【语法导航】
可以接动词不定式作宾语的动词有很多,如:
decide,hope,agree,choose,like,love,begin,start,hate,remember,forget,
He agreed to get someone to help us. 他同意找人来帮我们的忙。 Do you like to play football? 你爱踢足球吗?
He began to tell the story. 他开始讲那个故事了。
可以接动词不定式作宾语的动词可以分为三类: (一)只能接不定式作宾语:如:
start,try,want,wish
等。
agree , begin , decide ,hope, learn ,like ,seem,
等。
Tom chose to speak the English names. Tom选择讲英国人的名字。
(二)可以接不定式作宾语,也可以接动名词作宾语,意义差别不大:如:
like,love,begin,start,hate
The boy began to cry.(= The boy began crying.)
I hate travelling by bus.(= I hate to teavel by bus.)
那个男孩开始哭。
我讨厌乘公共汽车旅行。
(三)可以接不定式作宾语,也可以接动名词作宾语,但意义不同。如:
want,need,remember,gorget,go on,try,mean
⑴ need,want
跟动名词作宾语时表示被动意义,跟动词不定式作宾语时表示主动意义。
比较:
This bike needs mending.(=This bike needs to be mended.) 这辆自行车需要修理了。
We need to find a big house for our family.
我们需要为我们的家庭找一所大房子。
⑵ remember,forget,go on, 等动词 跟动名词作宾语时,表示动名词的动作发生在谓语动词动作之前;跟动词不定式作宾语时,表示动词不定式的动作发生在谓语动词动作之后。
I remember telling something about this question. 我记得曾经讲过这个问题。
Remember to tell something about this question. 记着讲讲这个问题。 I forgot locking the door. 我忘了已经锁上了门。 Don't forget to lock the door. 别忘了锁上门。
He fell down,but he got up and went on running. 他摔倒了,但战起来继续跑。
When he finished his homework,he went on to read a book. 做完作业以后,他继续读一本书。
另外还有一个单词 stop 和这几个单词相象,但不定式作目的状语,而不是宾语,希望同学们注意。
The teacher asked us to stop talking. 老师要求我们停止讲话。
The stick fell on the ground ,so he had to stop to get it.
接力棒掉到地上,他不得不停下来去捡。 ⑶ try,mean
A try 跟动名词作宾语时 , 表示 \" 试着做某事 \" ,不一定竭尽全力;跟动词不定式作宾语时,表示 \" 设法做某事 \" ,相当于 do one's best.
I tried to learn how to use the computer,but I failed. 我尽力去学习计算机的使用,但没有成功。 Let me try,maybe I can. 让我试试,可能我行。
B.mean 跟动名词作宾语时,表示 \" 意思是 \"\" 意味着 \" 的意思;跟动词不定式作宾语时,表示 \" 企图 \"\" 打算 \" 的意思。
The thief meaned to run away,but he was caught soon. 那个贼打算逃跑,但不久又被捉到了。 Your plan means failing in the exam. 你的计划就意味着我们考试的失败。 有些动词,如 find ,think ,believe
等,在语法上不能接受不定式作宾语,只有用 作形式宾语,从而把动词不定式置于句尾。这样的不定式可继续充当其宾语的作用。例如: I found it difficult to fall asleep.
我发现很难入睡。
【典型例题解析】
1. Her father decided____ her holidays in Beijing
.
A. spend B . spending C . to spend D . spent
want , wish ,hope,decide ,learn ,agree ,refuse
,fail ,plan 等动词后接“带 的不定式”或“不定式短语”作宾语。故选
C
2. We are always ready____ others
.
A. to helping B . to help C . help D . helping
it
to
be ready , be sure , be afraid
“be+形容词”结构,后面接“带
, be sorry ,be glad , be pleased , be surprised to 的不定式”或“不定式短语”作宾语。
.
等
故选 B。
3.He didn't go to bed until he finished ____ his hom ework
A. doing B . to do C . done D .do
finish , enjoy , miss, mind , keep on , excuse , practise
等动词后不能接动词不定
式作宾语,要用动词 -ing 形式。故选 A。
☆动词不定式作宾语补足语 【语法导航】
刚才的小笑话中,不定式
式”结构。
①接带 to 的不定式作宾语补足语的动词,主要有:
to come out
作 me的补足语,构成了“动词
+宾语 +动词不定
ask,tell,get,wish,like,want,teach,know,understand
Ma Lily asked her father to buy her a new bike. 马丽丽让她爸爸给她买一辆自行车。
。
Mrs Zhang likes the students to borrow books from the library. 张老师喜欢学生从图书馆借书。
②接不带 to 的不定式作宾语补足语的动词,主要是一些感官动词,如:
make,have,let,see ,watch,feel,listen to,look at ,hear
The boss makes the workers work for 18 hours every day. 那个老板让工人每天工作
。
18 小时。
I saw a girl drawing in the classroom. 我看见一个女孩在教室里画画。 在被动结构中,不定式符号要加上。
The workers are asked to work for 18 hours every day. 工人们每天要工作
18 小时。
Xiao Ma wanted me to help him.
③不定式作宾语补足语与动名词作宾语补足语的不同: 不定式作宾语补足语可以表示将来的动作,如:
room. 我看见一只狗进了房间。
让我帮助他。也表示动作的全过程,即从动作开始到结束的过程。
动名词作宾语补足语,往往表示正在进行的动作或持续性的动作。如:
小马
I saw a dog come in the
I heard a girl singing in the next room just now. 刚才我听到一个女孩在隔壁唱歌。 【典型例题解析】
1. They warmly invited us____ supper with them A. to come and have B C. coming and having D
. to com e and to have
.
. to com ing and having
A。
ask ,tell ,invite , get , beg, expect , wish ,want ,teach ,hate ,order 等动词
后接“带 to 的不定式”或“不定式短语”作宾语补足语。故选
2. We often see the monkeys ____ up the tree in the zoo. A. to climb B . to climbing C
表示“使;让”的动词
.climbed D . climb
表示“看” 的动词 see, look at ,watch ,notice ;表示“听” 的动词 hear ,listen
let , have, make 等,其后作宾语补足语的不定式不带
to 。故选 D。
to ;
☆动词不定式作定语 【语法导航】
( 一 ) 不定式作定语一般放在所修饰的词的后面。 I need something to eat. 我需要一些吃的东西。
Do you have something to read? 你有一些读的东西吗? (二)动词不定式中的介词 一、不带介词的情况
1 .作定语用的不定式由及物动词构成, 被修饰的名词或代词是该及物动词的逻辑宾语时。例如:
Tom was so excited that he had no word to say
.
.我有件重要的事情要告诉你。
汤姆很兴奋,以至于说不出话来。 I have something importantto tell you
2 .作定语用的不定式是由及物动词组成,被修饰的名词或代词是该及物动词的逻辑主语时。例如:
He is really a fool only to eat 他真是个只知道吃的傻子。
3 .作定语用的不定式是由不及物动词组成,被修饰的名词或代词是该不及物动词的逻辑主语时。例如:
.
The boy to sit in the class
— room is reading a book
.
坐在教室里的那个男孩在看书。
The man to stand here just now is our English teacher
.
刚才站在这儿的那位男士是我们的英语教师。
4 .作定语用的不定式由及物或不及物动词组成,被修饰的名词或代词与不定式之间存在所属关系时。例如:
The doctor had no way to save the patient 医生没有拯救这位病人的办法。 二、需加介词的情形
1 .作定语用的不定式是由及物动词组成,被修饰的名词或代词与不定式之间存在方位或方式关系时。例如:
I want a big bag to put all my live in 杰克是经常与我一道去公园的男孩。
词时。例如:
She has two children to look after Mary is a very nice girl to get along wlth
玛丽是个能与之和睦相处的好女孩。
.
.他正在寻找一间住房。 ( 方位关系 )
Jack iS always the boy for me to go to the park with
.
( 方式关系 )
3 .作宾语用的不定式是由“ v.+ prep .”或“ v.十 adv .十 prep .”构成的短语动
.她有两个孩子需要照顾。
.
4 .作定语用的不定式是由“
这里没有我感兴趣的书。
be+ adj .+ prep .”构成的短语动词时。例如:
Here there isn't any book forme to be interesed in
.
We have done many things to be proud of
.我们做了许多引以自豪的事。
三、选择不定式后面介词的方法
1 .作定语用的不定式与被修饰的名词或代词之间存在方位关系时,常根据不定式与被修饰的名词或代词之间所表达的意思分别选择介词
on,in,onto,into,beside,inside,above,under 与 to live
之 存在着方位关系,即我 可以理解
常是住在房子里面的,介
等。如前面的 ...room to live
a room 是 to live
to live
in 中,a room 后 in 。
的地点状 。人 通 根据不定式与被修 与 to do experiments
in 正好有“在里面”的概念,故不定式
2. 作定 的不定式与被修 的名 或代 之 存在方式关系 ,
的名 或代 之 表达的意思 用表方式的介
例句中的 many things to do experiments with 之 存在着方式关系,就是 ,我 可以理解 。我 通常是用⋯⋯ 西
with 、by、in 、through , to 等。如:前面 中 many things
many thlngs 是 to do experiments 的方式状
( 器 ) 来做 的, with 好有“用⋯⋯”的意思,故其后介
用 with 。
个介 不能随意更 。如:
【典型例 解析】 She has no paper A . to write C . writing on 解析:本 中
故不定式 to live
【知 关】
3 .作定 用的不定式如果是前面提到的短 ,由于短 属于固定搭配,故
look after , get along with , be roud of , be interested
in 均属固定搭配,其中的介 必 按搭配来 。
.
B. to write with D
.to write on
之 存在方位关系。介
paper 与 to live 后 有介
in 有“在⋯上面”的概念,
in 。故 D。
( 1)Do you have anything _____ this morning ?
( 2) Look, they are still looking for a house _____.
( 3)We had a chance (机会) ________ him.
( 4) This is the nearest way _______ there. A. got B. to get C. getting D. is getting ☆ 不定式作状 【 法 航】
(一)不定式作状 ,可以放在句首(在句首不直接用“
order to do sth
” 构),也可以放在句尾,表目的或原因等。
He went to see a football match. 他去看足球比 。
In order to catch the other students,I must work hard. 了赶上其他同学,我必 努力。 I'm sorry to hear to hear that.
to do sth ”句型,必 用“ in
听到 个消息我很 。
(二)不定式作状 或 足 的判断方法: 1.看 是否能 复合 , 的 常 的有:
turn , wish , want ,1ike , help , call
make,let ,get ,tell
,see , hear , watch , feel
.
等。
,keep,
2.看 与其后面所跟不定式之 有无 上的主 关系。 比 下面句子: (1)I heard the boy sing in the next room
我听 那个男孩在隔壁房 里唱歌。
与 sing 之 有 上的主 关系,即
句中的的。故the boy
不定式 sing 是 boy 的 足 。
sing 个 作是 the boy 出
(2)I don't know him to speak to
程度状 。
. 我 没有与他熟悉到 的程度。 I ,所以 to speak
只能是 明
句中的 him 与 to speak 的 主 仍然是
know him 的
☆ 不定式与特殊 的 用 【 法 航】
不定式可以和疑 what , which , how, when,where , whether 用,构成 不定式短 , 可以作主 、 、表 、 足 等。
How to do is still a question. 怎么干仍然是 。
Have you decided when to hold the party? 你 已 决定什么 行晚会了 ?
52. 不定式的否定式
不定式的否定式是在不定式的前面加上 Try not to be late. 争取不要 到。 not 构成的:
She decided not to come here again.
她决定不再到 儿来。
【典型例 解析】
Tell him ___ the window.
A. to shut not B. not to shut C. to not shut D. not shut 答案: B。 tell sb to do sth 的否定形式
tell sb not to do sth.
☆不定式省略 to 的情况: 【 法 航】
不定式省略 to 有以下六种情况: ①使役
let,have,make 等后接不定式。 如: Let him go!
他走 !
② would rather , had better , sooner ⋯ tahn 后。
如: You had better stay at home.
你最好呆在家里。
③ Why... / why not...
后。
如: Why not have a good rest on Sunday?
什么星期天不好好休息一下呢
?
④感官
see, watch, look at, hear, listen to, smell,feel, find
省 to 。如: I saw him dance.
我看 他跳舞。
注意: 些情况在被 句中不可省
to 。
如:(主 句)
The boss made them work the whole night.
(被 句): They were made to
work the whole night.
⑤几个不定式并列 ,只在第一个不定式前加
to ,其它不定式前常省略
It's very kind of you to come and see me. 你来看我真是太好了。
⑥不定式作表 ,主 部分有
do 的某种形式, to 可省略。如:All you do is(to)complete the fonn
.你 在要做的是完成 个表格。
☆ Be/get used to do something
【 法 航】 used to + do
:\" 去常常 \" 表示 去 性的 作或状 ,但如今已不存在。例如:
等后作 ,
to
。如:
Mother used not to be so forgetful. Scarf used to take a walk. be used to + doing
名 。例如:
He is used to a vegetarian diet. Scarf is used to taking a walk.
: ⋯⋯已感到 ,或
老 去没那么健忘。
\" 于 \" , to 是介 ,后需加名 或
斯卡夫 去常常散步。
斯卡夫 在已 于散步了。
【真 萃】
39. 【2011·福州中考】
tomorrow morning.
— Don’t forget _____ your history and politics books
— Thanks. I won ’t.
B. to bring
A. bring
C. bringing
to ⋯ “忘 要做某事(事
答案: B 【解析】考
forget to ⋯与 forget
doing sth.
doing sth. 的用法。 forget
B。
“忘 要做某事 (事情未做) ”; forget
doing
情未做)” ; forget
“忘 曾 做 某事(事情已做)”。句意:—不要忘 to do sth.
来你的 史和政治 。—多 。我不会的。故 【解析】考 的用法。 forget 多 。我不会的。故 42. 【2011·福州中考】
A. interested
sth. “忘 曾 做 某事(事情已做)”。句意:—不要忘 来你的 史和政治 。—
B。
— We all like Miss Wang.
— I agree with you. She always makes her English classes ______.
B. interest
的用法。句意:— Interested B. not wear
C. interesting
答案: C 【解析】考
make + sb. + adj.
我 都喜 王老 。—
我同意你的意
。她 是使她的英 堂有趣。 【2011 浙江杭州】 24. Nick, A. not to wear not wearing 答案: D
修 人而 interesting 修 物。故 C。
terrible.
would you mind ______ those old jeans? They look
C. wearing not
D.
【解析】 mind 的用法。 mind 后面跟 - 【2011 山 坊】 29. The new treatments soldiers.
A. invent
ing ,否定形式 mind not doing 。故 D。
______by Norman Bethune helped a number of
B. invents C, inventing D. invented
答案: D
【解析】考 分 用法。 句意 “由白求恩 明的新的治 方法帮助了很多的士兵。 ”invented 去分 作后置定 。
故选 D。
【 2011 邵阳】 28. I spent a lot of time ______ English last weekend.
A. to practice speaking B. practicing to speak C. practicing speaking 答案: C 【解析】考
spend 的用法。 spend + doing
形式; practice+
的
【 2011 广安市】 31. - What do you usually do at weekends? - I often practice ____English. A. speak B. to speak C. speaking 答案: C 【解析】 用法。
practice doing sth
。 干某事。
we have
English
is how to remember
【2011? 州】 23. One of the difficulties new words and expressions.
A. to learn B. in learning C. learn D. learned 答案: B
【解析】固定用法
。 have difficulty ( in ) doing sth.
做某事有困 ,句意“我 学 B。
?
英 的一个困 是怎 住新的 和表达”,因此
ing 形式。故 C。
【2011? 州】 27. We can't work out the physics problem. Can you tell us
A. how to do B. what to do it
C. how to do it D. what should to do 答案: C
【解析】疑问词后接动词不定式。句意“我们不能算出这个物理难题, 出来”, what 可作为 do 的宾语, how 不可作为 _________ it.
A. stop B. stopped C. stopping D. to stop 答案: D
你能告诉我们怎样算
it ,因此选 C。
do 的宾语,因此后需加代词
【 2011 山东临沂】 27. If prices rise too high, the government has to do something
【解析】 动词不定式的用法。 由句意 “如果物价涨的太高, 就不得不采取措施来阻止。 动词不定式在句中作目的状语,说明“采取措施”的目的是“来阻止物价上涨”。故选 【 2011 山东泰安】 33. — I feel tired and sleepy.
— Why not stop ______ for a while? A. rest
B. to rest
” D。
C. resting D. rested
答案: B
【解析】动词的用法。
stop to do
表示停下来干另一件事;
stop doing
表示停下正在进行
的动作。根据句意,你为什么不停下(工作)来休息一会呢? 【 2011 山东威海】 34.What time do you expect her________? A. arrive B. is arriving C. arriving D. to arrive 答案: D
【解析】考查动词的用法。 意。
【 2011 山东威海】 37.This math problem is too difficult. Can you show me________, George?
A. what to work out 答案: C
【解析】考查“疑问词
+不定式结构”和动词短语。 C。
work out
是动词 +副词短语,故代词作
expect sb to do sth 意为“期望 / 期待某人做某事”,符合题
B. to work it out
C. how to work it out D. how to work out it
宾语时,要放在动词和副词之间,这里是疑问词加不定式在句中作宾语,根据题意是指 何解答出来”,故选
【 2011 四川内江】 37. Teachers often tell us _____ in the river after school.
“如
A. don't swim 答案: C
B. not swim C. not to swim
【解析】固定词组。 tell sb. not to do sth. 【2011 山西】 23. Drivers break the law.
A. drive B. driving C. to drive 答案: C
【解析】非谓语动词的用法。 因此选 C。
【2011 贵州贵阳】 43. Many students their dreams _______ true. A. come
告诉某人不要做某事。故选
C。
shouldn ’t be allowed _____ after drinking, or they will
Be allowed to do sth 为固定搭配意为“被允许做某事”。
said that they were willing to work hard to make
B. came C. comes
答案: A
【解析】 这里考查的是 make的用法, make sb. do sth.
(2011 湖南岳阳中考 ) 22.Would you mind A. tell; to remember B. telling; remember 解析:本题考查 mind dong sth.
me how
让某人做某事。故选 A。
English words?
C. telling; to remember
+动词不定式”结构,故答
“介意做某事”和“疑问词
?
案选 C。意为:请你告诉我怎样记单词,好吗 A. to make 答案: C
【解析】考查不定式的用法。其句式结构肯定形式为: tell sb not to do sth.
构,故选 C。
【 2011 雅安】 13. Please tell the students ________ too much noise in class.
B.
to take
C.
not to take
D.
not to make
否定形式为:
tell sb. to do sth.;
句意为“请告诉学生们在课上不要发出太多噪声”。可知为否定结
( 2011 大庆 ) 9. The thief was noticed _____the office building by the back door on
the screen.
A. enter
答案: C
B. enter into C. to enter D. to enter into
【真题考场】
1、 【 2011 广西崇左】 39Mom!Would you mind me _____table tennis ? A.play B.played 2、【 2011 广西贵港】 volleyball. A. play A. save
A. turning down
B. playing
B. savin
B. turn down C. played
D. to play
C.to play D.playing
37. Wewent to the beach last Sunday, and we had great fun _____
3、【 2011 广西贺州】 43. Parents often ask us _____ water in our life.
C. to save
C. turns down
D. saves
4、【 2011 郴州】 28. The old men are playing chess. Would you mind ________________.
5、【 2011 郴州】 29. — What could I get my father for Father's Day?
— ___________getting him a tie?
6、【2011 山东烟台】 35.When I was walking past the window, I noticed my homework. I really got_______. A. copying, annoyed C. copy, annoyed
B. copying, annoying
D. copied, annoyed
WangFei________
7、【江西省 2011】 38. How kind you are! You always do what you can_________ me. A. help B. helping C. to help D. helps
8、【 2011湖南怀化】 29. —Don’ t forget ______ your homework. John.
— Ok. I'll do it right now. A. doing A. write
B. do
B. writing
C. to do
May I have a rest? C. to write
I have already finished
______ the report.
D. written
9、【 2011?广州】 ( )5.
10、【 2011湖北黄冈】 40. — _______ a volunteer is great.
— I think so. Some of us want_______volunteers for the London Olympics.
A. Being; being
B. To be; being
C.Being; to be
D. To be; to
be
11、【 2011 江苏淮安】 15.I spend much more time playing basketball than I _______
for my lessons.
A. spend to prepare B. do preparing C. do to prepare D. spend prepare
12、【 2011 湖南衡阳】 24. — Please tell
the boys any noise. My baby is
sleeping.
—OK. I ’ll do it at once. A. not make A. laugh A. not to spend to
15、【 2011 四川绵阳】 18. our English teacher encourages us of after-class activities.
A. to take B. take C. taking D. to taking
16、【 2011?四川成都】 44. While we were running on the playground, and lay on the ground, so we all stopped
what was wrong with him.
A. to run; to see B. running; seeing C. running; to see
17、【 2011 安徽芜湖】 39. —I often have hamburgers for lunch.
— You ’ d better. It’s bad for you ______ too much junk food. A. eat
B. to eat
C. eating
near the river on my way home.
D. ate
part in all kinds
B. to make B. to laugh B. to not spend
C. not to make
C. laughing
much
C. not to cost
D. laughed
time on computer games.
D. not take
13、【 2011 山东】 28. If you see the cartoon film, it will make you ______. 14、【 2011 阜康】 36. We should be more careful
Jack suddenly stopped
18、【 2011?盐城】 7. I saw Li Ming
A. plays B. playing C. to play D. played
19、【 2011?盐城】 11. Plan your time carefully and make sure you have some time what you like every day. A. do B. to do C. doing A. to go out out
21、【 2011 江苏徐州】 15. What bad weather it was! We decided _______. A. to go out out
22、【 2011 桂林】 40. Mr Wang does what he can ________ us improve our English. A. help A.
B. to help
speak B. to speak C. spoke D. speaks
C. helping
English,
D. helped
D. done
20、【 2011 江苏徐州】 15. What bad weather it was! We decided _______.
B. not to go out
C. to not go out
D. not going
B. not to go out C. to not go out D. not going
23、【河北省 2011】 32. Whenever you have a chance 24、【 2011?河南省】 31. —Why are you so excited? —Peter invited me____ on a trip to Yuntai Mountain. A. to go B. go C. going D. went
25、【 2011 黑龙江绥化市】 ( )28. The book is well worth A. read, to buy B. reading, buying C. reading, to buy 26、【 2011 四川达州】 29. When people want to relax
you should take it.
I plan______one. themselves,
they prefer
TV
or listen to music rather than
A. watching; read C. to watch; read A. stop to study B.
newspapers.
B. watching; to read D. to watch; reading
27、【2011?四川广元】 17.Since you are tired,
stop study C. stop studying
you’d better ___ and have a good rest.
28、【 2011?四川南充】 25. Class is beginning. Please stop_ A. talking B. to talk C. talk
.
29、【 2011 四川宜宾】 32. It is very important for us ________ English well. A. learn B. learning C. to learn D. learned A. stopping
30、【 2011 天津】 38. Tom’s mother told him_____ eating too much meat.
B. to stop
C. stops D. stopped
31、【 2011 广东深圳】 9. — The doctor told
me____ too
— The doctor is right. The less you drink, ______ you will be. A. don't drink; the healthier B. not to drink; the healthier C. not to drink; the more healthier D. don't drink; healthier 32、【 2011 贵州贵阳】 32. It We must do something for it. A. to keep \"Good idea!\"
much but I find it difficult.
is our
duty _________our hometown clean
and beautiful.
B. keeps
C. keeping
33、【 2011 贵州贵阳】 36. \"For your coming vacation, why _________ corning
to Guiyang?\"
A. not consider school clean. A. throws thrown
B. don't consider C. to consider
34、【 2011 广西贵港】 43. Waste paper _______ everywhere. It
B. are thrown
’ s our duty to keep the
C. shouldn
’ t be thrown
D. should be
35、【 2011 哈尔滨】 23. Take time lo relax by listening to music, reading a book or just spending some time alone. Relaxing allows you A. return
B. to return
to your students with more energy.
C. returning
36、【 2011 乌鲁木齐】 25. Water Park is a good place _ . A. to have fun B. have fun C. having fun D. to have a fun A. to go
B. go
37、【 2011 雅安】 19. Kitty would rather ______ to the park than watch TV.
C. going
D. goes
38、【 2011梧州】 41. Bruce often asks me ______ him to play the guitar. A. teach B. to teach C. taught D. teaches
A. is written a ticket. A. enter
39、【 2011 郴州】 27. The song Baby Sister ________by Zeng Yike.
B.writes
C. wrote
40、【 2011 肇庆】 27. The assistant
won’ t let you ______ the
cinema if
you haven’ t
B. to enter C. entering
【答案解析】
1、 【 2011 广西崇左】 39Mom!Would you mind me _____table tennis ? A.play 跟 的 volleyball. A. play 形式。故 A. save
B. playing B。
B. savin
C. to save
ask 的用法。解 思路:
D. saves
B.played ing 形式。故
C.to play D。
D.playing
【解析】 D考 点:考察句型。解 思路: would mind ⋯?表示“⋯⋯介意⋯⋯ ?”其后
Sunday, and we had great fun _____
2、【 2011 广西 港】 37. Wewent to the beach last
C. played D. to play
答案: B【解析】考 点: have fun 。解 思路: have fun “ 的高 ”其后跟 ing
3、【 2011 广西 州】 43. Parents often ask us _____ water in our life. 答案: C
【解析】考 点:考察 某事”故
C。
ask sb to do sth
表示“ 某人去干
4、【 2011 郴州】 28. The old men are playing chess. Would you mind ________________. A. turning
down B. turn down C. turns down
答案: A 【解析】 考 5、【 2011 郴州】 29.
A. Why not
mind 的用法。 mind 后接 在分 形式。
— What could I get my father for Father's Day?
— ___________getting him a tie?
B. How about
C. Why don't you
答案: B
【解析】 考 句式
Why not⋯?和 How about⋯?的用法。根据 干中的
past the window, I noticed
B, A 与 C 构后接 原形;
6、【2011 山 烟台】 35.When I was walking my homework. I really got_______. A. copying, annoyed C. copy, annoyed 答案: A
B. copying, annoying
D. copied, annoyed
getting
形式, 用
WangFei________
【解析】考 固定用法。 notice sb. doing sth. 意 “看到某人正在干某事”,而 notice sb. do sth. 意 “看到某
人做 某事” ;get annoyed 意 “ 得生气” ,相当于 get angry 。
句意 “当有人 窗 的 候。我注意王峰正在抄作 。我真地很生气。”故
7、【江西省 2011】 38. How kind you are! You always do what you can_________ me. B. help B. helping C. to help D. helps 【答案】 C
【解析】考察不定式 8、【 2011湖南 化】 29.
— Ok. I'll do it right now. A. doing
B. do
A。
考察不定式做面的状 “你 是做一些事情来帮助我”。
—Don’ t forget ______ your homework. John.
C. to do
答案: C 【解析】 辨析。 做某事 ( 已 做 的事 9、【 2011?广州 】 ( )5.
forget to do sth.
忘 做某事 ( 将要做的事 ) ; forget doing sth.
C。
______ the report.
I have already finished
忘
) 根据句意:不要忘 做作 。好的,我 上就做。 May I have a rest?
A. write
B. writing
C. to write
D. written
5. 答案 :B
解析 : 考查动词词形变化。 finish
后接动名词 doing ,故选 B 项。
10、【 2011湖北黄冈】 40. — _______ a volunteer is great.
— I think so. Some of us want_______volunteers for the London Olympics. A. Being; being be
答案: C
【解析】考查非谓语动词的用法。 于 It is+adj. to be... for my lessons.
A. spend to prepare B. do preparing C. do to prepare D. spend prepare 答案: C
【解析】考查动词。用
do 代替上文的动词 spend 以避免重复, to prepare
24. — Please tell
the boys
any
表示 do 的目的
B. To be; being C.Being; to be D. To be; to
want 后跟不定式,排除 A 和 B。 to be 作主语时,一般用
C。
。结构。动名词 being 表示“作为”。故选
11、【 2011 江苏淮安】 15.I spend much more time playing basketball than I _______
状语,语境为“相比花时间去准备功课,我更多时间花在玩篮球上。” 12、【 2011 湖南衡阳】
sleeping.
—OK. I ’ll do it at once. A. not make
B. to make
.故选 C。
noise. My baby is
C. not to make
答案: C
【解析】动词不定式的考查。
A. laugh
28. 答案: A
【解析】考查点:本题考查
make sb. do 句型。解题思路:根据题意:如果你看卡通电影,
表示让你笑。故本题选
A。
tell sb. not to do sth., B. to laugh
动词不定式作宾语补足语。
13、【 2011 山东】 28. If you see the cartoon film, it will make you ______.
C. laughing
D. laughed
它会让你笑。 make you laugh
A. not to spend to
答案: A
14、【 2011 阜康】 36. We should be more careful
B. to not spend
much time on computer games.
D. not take
C. not to cost
【解析】非谓语动词的动词不定式。动词不定式的否定形式在 人,故选 A。
15、【 2011 四川绵阳】 18. our English teacher encourages us
to 前加 not ,又因为主语为 part in all kinds
of after-class activities.
A. to take
B. take C. taking D. to taking
答案: A
【解析】非谓语动词。
encourage sb to do sth
是固定短语,故选
A。
16、【 2011?四川成都】 44. While we were running on the playground, and lay on the ground, so we all stopped 答案: C
【解析】考查非谓语动词。“ stop doing sth.
what was wrong with him.
A. to run; to see B. running; seeing C. running; to see
Jack suddenly stopped
”停止正在做的事情;“ stop to do sth. ”
停止原来做的事情去做另一种事情。句意:我们正在操场上跑步的时 Jack 突然停下来(停
止跑步)躺在地上,我们都停下来(停止跑步)看他出来什么事儿(做另一件事)。 17、【 2011 安徽芜湖】 39. —I often have hamburgers for lunch.
— You ’ d better. It’s bad for you ______ too much junk food. A. eat 答案: B
【解析】动词不定式。 It 为形式主语,动词不定式 to eat too much junk food 作真正的主语。 18、【 2011?盐城】 7. I saw Li Ming A. plays
B. to eat C. eating D. ate
near the river on my way home.
B. playing C. to play D. played
答案: B 考查非谓语动词。 See sb.doing sth. what you like every day. A. do
B. to do
看到某人在做某事。 doing 做宾补。
19、【 2011?盐城】 11. Plan your time carefully and make sure you have some time
C. doing D. done
答案: B 考查非谓语动词。本题用不定式作目的状语。句意:仔细安排你的时间 有足够的时间做你每天喜欢做的事情。
, 并确保你
20、【 2011 江苏徐州】 15. What bad weather it was! We decided _______. A. to go out out 答案 B
B. not to go out
C. to not go out
D. not going
【解析】考查动词用法。由上句句意:天气不好,可判断不出去了。排除 能跟动词不定式 do。故选 B。 A. to go out out 答案 B
A。 decide 后只
not to
to do, decide to do sth. 意为“决定做某事”,不定式的否定式为
21、【 2011 江苏徐州】 15. What bad weather it was! We decided _______.
B. not to go out
C. to not go out
D. not going
【解析】考查动词用法。由上句句意:天气不好,可判断不出去了。排除 能跟动词不定式 do。故选 B。 A. help 40. 答案: B
A。 decide 后只
not to
to do, decide to do sth. 意为“决定做某事”,不定式的否定式为
22、【 2011 桂林】 40. Mr Wang does what he can ________ us improve our English.
B. to help
C. helping
D. helped
【解析】 非谓语动词的用法。 根据句意“王老师做他能够做的来帮助我们提高英语”, 此题的谓语动词为 do, 因此应该用动词不定式作目的状语。 语动词,因此错选 A。
可知
因此选 B。此题容易把 can看为谓
23、【河北省 2011】 32. Whenever you have a chance B. speak B. to speak C. spoke D. speaks 【答案】 C
【解析】考查短语
have a chance to do sth
English,you should take it.
,有机会做某事,后跟动词不定式。
24、【 2011?河南省】 31. —Why are you so excited? —Peter invited me____ on a trip to Yuntai Mountain. B. to go B. go C. going D. went 31. 答案:考查非谓语动词。 语。
invite sb.to do sth.
邀请某人做某事。 to do sth 做宾语补足
25、【 2011 黑 江 化市】 ( )28. The book is well worth B. read, to buy B. reading, buying C. reading, to buy 答案: C
I plan______one.
【解析】固定搭配。 Be worth doing 划做某事”的意思;故 26、【 2011 四川达州】 29. or listen to music rather than
A. watching; read C. to watch; read 答案: C
是“ 得做 -----
”的意思; plan to do sth.
是“
C。
When people want to relax
newspapers.
themselves, they prefer
TV
B. watching; to read D. to watch; reading
【解析】本 考 prefer 形。故本 C。 A. stop to study 答案: C
⋯rather than ⋯句型的用法。根据 意,当人 想放松自己 ,
prefer 后接 不定式, rather than
他 宁愿看 听音 也不会去看 。
后接 原
27、【2011?四川广元】 17.Since
B. stop study
you are tired,
you’d better ___ and have a good rest.
C. stop studying
【解析】非 的用法。 stop to do sth 指停下来去做(另一件事);
.
stop doing sth
指停止正在做的事,根据句意“既然你累了,你最好停止学 ,去好好休息一下。” 28、【 2011?四川南充】 25. Class is beginning. Please stop_ A. talking B. to talk C. talk 答案: A
C。
【解析】考 非 。 stop to do sth. 停下来(正在做的事)去做其他事
stop doing
sth. 停止正在做的事。句意:上 了, 停止 。 A. learn B. learning C. to learn D. learned 答案: C
29、【 2011 四川宜 】 32. It is very important for us ________ English well.
【解析】 C 考 句型 It A. stopping 答案: B
+be+adj+for sb+to do sth. “做某事 某人怎么 ”,故
C。
30、【 2011 天津】 38. Tom’s mother told him_____ eating too much meat.
B. to stop C. stops D. stopped
【解析】 非 。 Tell sb to do sth
固定用法, 某人做某事。
told
31、【 2011 广 深圳】 9. — The doctor me____ too much but I find it difficult.
— The doctor is right. The less you drink, ______ you will be.
A. don't drink; the healthier B. not to drink; the healthier C. not to drink; the more healthier D. don't drink; healthier 答案: B
【解析】不定式与
the+ 比 的用法。
tell sb. not to do sth.
表示“告 某人不要做某
B。
事”,“ the+ 比 , the+ 比 ”表示“越⋯⋯,越⋯⋯”。故 32、【 2011 州 阳】 32. It We must do something for it. A. to keep 答案: A 【解析】
里考 的是
it is +
名 + to do sth.
33、【 2011 州 阳】 36. \"For your coming vacation,
B. keeps
C. keeping
is our duty _________our hometown clean and beautiful.
构。故 A。
why _________ corning to Guiyang?\"
\"Good idea!\" A. not consider
B. don't consider C. to consider
答案: A 【解析】
里考 的是
why not do 构, B 和 C 的 构都是 的。
It ’ s our duty to keep the
34、【 2011 广西 港】 43. Waste paper _______ everywhere. school clean. A. throws thrown
答案: C【解析】考 点:考 。解 思路:根据句意: 不 被扔的到 都是,
B. are thrown C. shouldn
’ t be thrown D. should be
35、【 2011 哈 】 23. Take time lo relax by listening to music, reading a book or just spending some time alone. Relaxing allows you A. return 答案: B
【解析】考 非 用法
“允 某人做某事” allow sb. to do sth.
36、【 2011 木 】 25. Water Park is a good place _ .
A. to have fun B. have fun C. having fun D. to have a fun 【答案】 A
【解析】非 的考察 A. to go
B. go
此 to have fun
C. going
作定 修 place 。
to your students with more energy.
B. to return C. returning
要用不定式。
37、【 2011 雅安】 19. Kitty would rather ______ to the park than watch TV.
D. goes
答案: B
【解析】考 固定句型的用法。
would rather do than do
“宁可⋯而不”。故
B。
38、【 2011梧州】 41. Bruce often asks me ______ him to play the guitar. A. teach B. to teach C. taught D. teaches 【答案】 B
【解析】非 的考察
此 考察 ask sb. to do sth.
不定式做 .
C。
保持学校清 是我 的 任。主 与 之 是被 关系。故
39、【 2011 郴州】 27. The song Baby Sister ________by Zeng Yike.
A. is written C. wrote 答案: A
B.
writes
【解析】 考 被 。一般 在 的被 是 40、【 2011 肇 】 27. The assistant a ticket.
A. enter
be(is/are) + 去分 。
you haven’ t
won’ t let you ______ the cinema if
B. to enter C. entering
答案 A
【解析】考 非 。本 考 是的
let sb do sth---
某人做某事,故 A。
因篇幅问题不能全部显示,请点此查看更多更全内容